Privacy Notice


NEMARIS, S.A. DE C.V. (NEMARIS)

To NEMARIS, S.A. de C.V. (NEMARIS), personal information of our CUSTOMERS and SUPPLIERS is managed as strictly confidential, for such matter, we strive to keep it safe. As per this need and fulfilling La Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP), NEMARIS, as responsible of the treatment of personal data through the area in charge to protect data, addressed on Rochester 94-210, Col. Napoles, Mexico City, Mexico, is responsible to collect personal data, the usage of it and its protection.

PERSONAL DATA AND COLLECTION

NEMARIS will collect the personal data needed to keep appropriate communication channel and, in case needed, the provision of our services, (i) directly from you or through other affiliated Enterprises, subsidiaries and/or NEMARIS controllers. (ii) Through NEMARIS's agents or promoters (iii) if applicable, through third parties providing services to NEMARIS. Such personal data may include, among other, the following: 1. - Name, address, nationality, citizenship, health status, work permission, position at work, commercial unit, employee ID number, prior employment, Registro Federal de Contribuyentes (RFC), Social security number and civil status. 2. - Financial and inherited data, including bank account balances, income, kind of housing and automobile data, and 3.- Family data, partner and children accordingly, including name, data contact, such as address, phone, cellular and fax numbers as well as e-mail address, among other.


It is of your knowledge that certain personal data that will be collected can be considered as Sensitive Personal Data according to Law. (Ley de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares).

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA

The Treatment of Personal Data of the titular holder, including sensitive personal data that could be collected, unless the titular holder disposes otherwise through the declared means in this Privacy Notice, strives the purpose of the development of new products and services, their commercialization, hiring and engagement of any kind aimed to global solutions for the new hired technologies for you or the Enterprise you represent and other obligations derived of any legal relationship between the titular holder of the personal data and "NEMARIS" or the affiliated or subsidiary companies. Your personal data may also pursue the following objectives: 1.- Attend legal requirements of proper authorities. 2. - Make of your knowledge, the assortment of new products and services on technological matters, as well as the notification on any contractual change or general conditions derived of the services that NEMARIS and /or the affiliated or subsidiaries companies deliver through their webpage. 3. - For the fulfilment of our terms and conditions of the delivery of our services. The sensitive data that could be collected can be used for identifying risks when hiring services or designing products. 4. - Incorporation and update of our Data Bases, of your personal data as prior customer, including your purchasing record for statistical purposes and constant improvement of the service. 5. - Assessment as a potential customer. 6. - In case required the development of contracts for trading, allocation, distribution, supplying or manufacturing, service, among others, according to the customer's need. 7. - The fulfillment of obligations derived from the legal relationship settled with the customer. 8. - To provide the products and services required by the customer accordingly. 9. - To inform about changes or new products or services to be related with hired services by the customer. 10. - To assess the quality of products and services, and 11. - To develop internal studies about consumption habits and credit behvior.


When providing your personal data, you consent its treatment within Mexico and overseas and understand that they would be managed directly or indirectly by NEMARIS of affiliated companies, subsidiaries and/or controllers of, customers, authorized distributors and/or third parties of services, as well as the corresponding authorities.

PERSONAL DATA TRANSFER

Through the present Privacy Notice, you do accept that NEMARIS could transfer your personal data to affiliated companies, subsidiaries and/or NEMARIS controllers, domestic or foreign ones, for the prior mentioned purposes in this Privacy Notice or for the purposes notified to you.


NEMARIS will not transfer sensitive data to any third party, unless it is required by the terms of the prior section and only what is needed for such matter.

REQUEST FOR ACCESS, CORRECTION, CANCELATION OR OPPOSITION OF THE PERSONAL DATA AND REPEAL OF THE CONSENT. (A.R.C.O. RIGHTS)

According to the Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares (LFPDPPP) and as long as there is no legal regulation stating otherwise, you are in all right to access, correct, cancel or oppose to the treatment given to your personal data as well as repealing the consent granted to the treatment of such data; which can be made through ACCESS REQUEST, CORRECTION, CANCELATION OR OPPOSITION TO PERSONAL DATA, available for your disposal at NEMARIS offices, a copy available in the MANUAL TO PRACTICE THE RIGHTS TO ACCESS, CORRECTION, CANCELATION, AND OPPOSITION TO PERSONAL DATA that has been granted to you and also at the webpage and it can be delivered directly in the department in charge of Data Protection, with address on Rochester 94-210, Col. Napoles, Mexico City, Mexico, or through the e-mail addressed to privacidad@nemaris.com.mx.


The maximum time response whether the request will proceed or not, is of 20 business days from the date of the reception of it.


NEMARIS reserves the right to amend or modify the present Privacy Notice, as it deems appropriate; for instance, in order to fulfill changes to the regulation regarding data protection and/or to fulfill with the internal regulations of the company. The company will notify and have for your disposal the updated Privacy Notice when relevant changes are done to it. The updated version of the Privacy Notice will be available at the web site: www.nemaris.com.mx.


In accordance with the provisions of the articles 8, 9, 13 and 36 of the Ley para la Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares (LFPDPPP) through this mean:


1.- It is acknowledged the scope of the Privacy Notice of NEMARIS.


2.- It is authorized to NEMARIS to collect and treat my personal data for the purpose described in the present Privacy Notice and the changes to it, as well as the legal regulations that may apply, and


3.- It is authorized to NEMARIS to transmit my personal data according to the persons described in the present Privacy Notice and the changes applicable to it.